Log in

Follow the River Hamble Games on Facebook

River Hamble Games - Saturday 16th June 2018

Welcome to the fourth bi-annual River Hamble Games. From rowing to running, We're looking forward to putting on another great event that brings our communities together to celebrate everything that's fantastic about being on, in and by our wonderful river!

IMPORTANT CHANGES FOR 2018!

  • Entry fee is now only £7 per event
  • Buy Games-branded t-shirt(s) separately for just £7 each
  • The Sailing event will now take place in the River Hamble, as we join forces with the Harbour Master for an extra special Charity Pursuit Race - enter separately for £5

You don't need to compete to have fun. There will be lots of shoreside activity on the Hamble Foreshore, as well as watching events take place up and down the river. Or maybe you could spare some time to marshall or volunteer on the day? Please drop us a line and let us know!

Don’t forget to ‘Like’ our Facebook page to receive updates in your news feed.

Past Winners

River Hamble Games 2016-263
River Hamble Games 2016-125
River Hamble Games 2016-261
River Hamble Games 2016-233
River Hamble Games 2016-183
River Hamble Games 2016-167
River Hamble Games 2016-108
River Hamble Games 2016-266
River Hamble Games 2016-164
River Hamble Games 2016-255
River Hamble Games 2016-128
River Hamble Games 2016-249
River Hamble Games 2016-135
River Hamble Games 2016-124
River Hamble Games 2016-165
River Hamble Games 2016-234
River Hamble Games 2016-156
River Hamble Games 2016-236
River Hamble Games 2016-121
River Hamble Games 2016-163-2
River Hamble Games 2016-168
River Hamble Games 2016-257
River Hamble Games 2016-107
River Hamble Games 2016-242