Log in

Follow the River Hamble Games on Facebook

River Hamble Games - Saturday 16th June 2018

Welcome to the fourth bi-annual River Hamble Games. From rowing to running, We're looking forward to putting on another great event that brings our communities together to celebrate everything that's fantastic about being on, in and by our wonderful river!

IMPORTANT CHANGES FOR 2018!

  • Entry fee is now only £7 for most of the events
  • Buy Games-branded t-shirt(s) separately for just £7 each
  • Sailing will now take place in the River Hamble, as we join forces with the Harbour Master for an extra special Charity Pursuit Race - enter separately for £5
  • You don't need to compete to have fun. There will be lots of shoreside activity on the Hamble Foreshore, as well as watching events take place up and down the river. Or maybe you could spare some time to marshall or volunteer on the day? Please drop us a line and let us know!

    Don’t forget to ‘Like’ our Facebook page to receive updates in your news feed.

    Past Winners

    River Hamble Games 2016-162
    River Hamble Games 2016-106
    River Hamble Games 2016-258
    River Hamble Games 2016-267
    River Hamble Games 2016-125
    River Hamble Games 2016-183
    River Hamble Games 2016-242
    River Hamble Games 2016-153
    River Hamble Games 2016-236
    River Hamble Games 2016-250
    River Hamble Games 2016-238
    River Hamble Games 2016-110
    River Hamble Games 2016-151
    River Hamble Games 2016-266
    River Hamble Games 2016-252
    River Hamble Games 2016-126
    River Hamble Games 2016-163-2
    River Hamble Games 2016-235
    River Hamble Games 2016-161
    River Hamble Games 2016-130
    River Hamble Games 2016-157
    River Hamble Games 2016-149
    River Hamble Games 2016-256
    River Hamble Games 2016-259