Log in

Follow the River Hamble Games on Facebook

River Hamble Games - Saturday 16th June 2018

Thank you to everyone who came part on Saturday, to all you competitors, visitors, volunteers and everyone else - we hope you had a fantastic day!

Please bear with us whilst we collate the results from the various events, check and upload to the website. We will get these up as soon as possible.

Click here to download the programme for the games with useful information for all competitors and visitors.

IMPORTANT CHANGES FOR 2018!

  • Entry fee is now only £7 for most of the events
  • Buy Games-branded t-shirt(s) separately for just £7 each
  • Sailing will now take place in the River Hamble, as we join forces with the Harbour Master for an extra special Charity Pursuit Race - enter separately for £5
  • You don't need to compete to have fun. There will be lots of shoreside activity on the Hamble Foreshore, as well as watching events take place up and down the river. Or maybe you could spare some time to marshall or volunteer on the day? Please drop us a line and let us know!

    Don’t forget to ‘Like’ our Facebook page to receive updates in your news feed.

    Past Winners

    River Hamble Games 2016-157
    River Hamble Games 2016-158
    River Hamble Games 2016-268
    River Hamble Games 2016-161
    River Hamble Games 2016-106
    River Hamble Games 2016-250
    River Hamble Games 2016-155
    River Hamble Games 2016-135
    River Hamble Games 2016-244
    River Hamble Games 2016-265
    River Hamble Games 2016-259
    River Hamble Games 2016-267
    River Hamble Games 2016-137
    River Hamble Games 2016-252
    River Hamble Games 2016-110
    River Hamble Games 2016-261
    River Hamble Games 2016-237
    River Hamble Games 2016-167
    River Hamble Games 2016-183
    River Hamble Games 2016-126
    River Hamble Games 2016-165
    River Hamble Games 2016-233
    River Hamble Games 2016-163-2
    River Hamble Games 2016-266